43nd Annual Lexington Road & River Relay

Saturday, May 5, 2018

 

 

Thank you to all the participants, volunteers and sponsors of the 43rd Road and River Relay. The results are as follows:

 

2018 Road and River Relay Best By Division
                 
  Team Number   Team Name   Division   Final  
                 
  71   Jamaican Bobsled Team   Men's   1:19:20  
  77   Rusty Tickler   Men's   1:34:35  
  55   Blue Line Swine   Men's   1:41:29  
  58   The Genuine Ingredients   Men's   1:43:37  
  75   5 Guys on a Scooter   Men's   1:44:51  
                 
  76   Drerw Ludke   Men's Individual   1:39:17  
  74   Mathew C. Szarzynsky   Men's Individual   1:46:52  
  69   Forest Wheelock   Men's Individual   1:52:11  
  68   Nat Davidson   Men's Individual   2:05:58  
  65   Bill Lanehart   Men's Individual   2:07:08  
  54   Luis O. Krug   Men's Individual   2:17:02  
                 
  60   Old Dominion Racers   Mixed   1:36:38  
  59   The Insanity Crew   Mixed   1:36:52  
  79   The Filthy Casuals   Mixed   1:38:26  
  66   Team Sedovy   Mixed   1:41:12  
  72   The Mighty Snacks   Mixed   1:42:45  
  62   AmazingZoomWow!   Mixed   1:52:07  
  78   Earth Fire Spirit   Mixed   1:53:45  
  56   Pink Panthers   Mixed   1:58:13  
  73   Big River Sacketts   Mixed   2:03:28  
  57   Wild Cats!   Mixed   2:04:24  
  61   The Hornets   Mixed   2:05:08  
  63   Rogue Chemists   Mixed   2:52:52  
                 
  67   Marie Kleine   Woman's Individual   2:08:55  
  70   Leigh Jenkins   Woman's Individual   2:09:47  
                 
  0   The Penultimate One   Woman's Individual   0:00:00  
  0   0   0   0:00:00  

 

2018 Road and River Relay Best By Bike
             
  Team Number   Team Name   Bike Run  
             
  72   The Mighty Snacks   0:22:49  
  71   Jamaican Bobsled Team   0:24:04  
  77   Rusty Tickler   0:27:57  
  79   The Filthy Casuals   0:28:13  
  60   Old Dominion Racers   0:29:18  
  55   Blue Line Swine   0:31:45  
  78   Earth Fire Spirit   0:31:52  
  58   The Genuine Ingredients   0:32:28  
  76   Drerw Ludke   0:33:47  
  59   The Insanity Crew   0:35:00  
  66   Team Sedovy   0:36:29  
  75   5 Guys on a Scooter   0:39:11  
  65   Bill Lanehart   0:39:48  
  74   Mathew C. Szarzynsky   0:40:17  
  73   Big River Sacketts   0:40:35  
  69   Forest Wheelock   0:40:56  
  62   AmazingZoomWow!   0:41:32  
  56   Pink Panthers   0:42:25  
  70   Leigh Jenkins   0:43:05  
  68   Nat Davidson   0:43:39  
  67   Marie Kleine   0:43:57  
  57   Wild Cats!   0:47:47  
  54   Luis O. Krug   0:48:16  
  61   The Hornets   0:50:37  
  63   Rogue Chemists   1:18:42  
  0   The Penultimate One   0:00:00  
  0   0   0:00:00  

 

 

2018 Road and River Relay Best By River
             
  Team Number   Team Name   River Run  
             
  71   Jamaican Bobsled Team   0:25:22  
  66   Team Sedovy   0:27:13  
  58   The Genuine Ingredients   0:28:37  
  59   The Insanity Crew   0:29:07  
  76   Drerw Ludke   0:29:14  
  62   AmazingZoomWow!   0:29:15  
  72   The Mighty Snacks   0:29:33  
  77   Rusty Tickler   0:29:42  
  75   5 Guys on a Scooter   0:30:00  
  74   Mathew C. Szarzynsky   0:30:08  
  65   Bill Lanehart   0:30:21  
  60   Old Dominion Racers   0:31:57  
  69   Forest Wheelock   0:32:17  
  56   Pink Panthers   0:32:36  
  61   The Hornets   0:32:45  
  79   The Filthy Casuals   0:33:05  
  57   Wild Cats!   0:33:14  
  73   Big River Sacketts   0:33:48  
  67   Marie Kleine   0:34:22  
  78   Earth Fire Spirit   0:35:14  
  54   Luis O. Krug   0:36:01  
  68   Nat Davidson   0:36:46  
  55   Blue Line Swine   0:37:30  
  70   Leigh Jenkins   0:38:46  
  63   Rogue Chemists   0:41:35  
  0   The Penultimate One   0:00:00  
  0   0   0:00:00  

 

2018 Road and River Relay Best By Second Run
             
  Team Number   Team Name   Second Leg Run  
             
  71   Jamaican Bobsled Team   0:08:47  
  59   The Insanity Crew   0:09:15  
  55   Blue Line Swine   0:10:09  
  77   Rusty Tickler   0:10:53  
  61   The Hornets   0:11:13  
  72   The Mighty Snacks   0:11:31  
  74   Mathew C. Szarzynsky   0:11:44  
  76   Drerw Ludke   0:11:50  
  69   Forest Wheelock   0:12:01  
  62   AmazingZoomWow!   0:12:17  
  79   The Filthy Casuals   0:12:38  
  78   Earth Fire Spirit   0:12:45  
  66   Team Sedovy   0:12:55  
  75   5 Guys on a Scooter   0:12:59  
  57   Wild Cats!   0:13:02  
  60   Old Dominion Racers   0:13:06  
  56   Pink Panthers   0:13:27  
  58   The Genuine Ingredients   0:13:27  
  68   Nat Davidson   0:15:15  
  73   Big River Sacketts   0:15:20  
  67   Marie Kleine   0:15:56  
  70   Leigh Jenkins   0:16:03  
  63   Rogue Chemists   0:16:52  
  65   Bill Lanehart   0:17:26  
  54   Luis O. Krug   0:17:49  
  0   The Penultimate One   0:00:00  
  0   0   0:00:00  

 

 

Loading...
Club Leaders
Loading...
Club Events
Loading
District Events
Loading
Speakers
Loading
Weekly Bulletins
Loading